Lovebridge multidisciplinary team is now spread across 9 districts of the island.

 

Together, with the active participation of the beneficiary families, the Lovebridge team elaborates targeted strategies and actions plans to help throughout their journey towards empowerment.


A dynamic and committed team which provides support to the families on a daily basis.

 

The board 

 

The Lovebridge board is made up of well-known representatives of the private sector, of representatives of Business Mauritius, of the Ministry of Finance and Economic Development and of the Ministry of Social Integration and Economic Empowerment. Its role is to ensure, on a voluntary basis, the smooth running of the project.

Board of Directors

  • Mr. Deonanan MakoondCo Chairman
  • Mr. Harold MayerCo Chairman
  • Mr. Dhirujsing D. Ramluggun (Business Mauritius)Secretary
  • Mr. Eric AdamMember of the Board
  • Mr. Patrick Dean Ah-ChuenMember of the Board
  • Mrs. Audrey d"Hotman de Villiers-DesjardinsMember of the Board
  • Mr. Jacques d"Unienville Member of the Board
  • Mr. Pradeep DursunMember of the Board
  • Mr. Hector Espitalier-NoelMember of the Board
  • Mrs. Jeanne Lan Hing Po Ministry of Social Integration and Economic Empowerment
  • Mr. Janaab Mohamadally MownahMinistry of Finance and Economic Development
  • Mrs. Danielle WongMember of the Board

The Lovebridgers’ Team

Priscille Noël

Chief Serving Officer

Marie-Michèle Etienne

Lovebridge Ambassador

Sabrina Puddoo

Chief Operations Officer

Sylvette Padiachy

Head of HR & Finance

Sandrine Sew Kiat

Training & Quality Officer

Sandrine Ah-Choon

Communication & Development Coordinator

Fabiola Athiane-Bonne

Personal Assistant

Wasseem Jodhun

Account Assistant

Yannick Durhone

Communication Officer

Virginie Bissessur

Psychologue

Vijay Ramanjooloo

Psychologue

Yolaine Arekium

Administrative Assistant

Stella Matouka

Administrative Assistant

Monica Pierre

Administrative Assistant

Sweetysha Bucktowar

Administrative Assistant

Yen Mee Yone Shin

District Coordinator

Mary Joyce Coco-Sauterelle

Regional Coordinator

Florise Vencatachellum

Fieldworker

Françoise Naraina

Social Worker

Pamela Melisse

Social Worker

Stéphanie Calou

Social Worker

Annabelle Ayelou

Regional Coordinator

Yolette Vyapoory

Regional Coordinator

Stéphanie d’Aubigny

Fieldworker

Aurélie Eleonore

Fieldworker

Marie-Michelle Mathieu

Fieldworker

Dhareena Seernauth

District Coordinator

Pamela Jerry

Social Worker,

Catherina Dechine

Fieldworker

Sabrina Boucari

Fieldworker

Karinne Lamarque Edmond

Regional Coordinator

Élodie Rabaud

Fieldworker

Isabelle François

Fieldworker

Jean-Marie Pazot

District Coordinator

Shameem Khodabaccus

Regional Coordinator

Willma Zoël

Regional Coordinator

Shirley Tonta

Fieldworker

Joanita Pierre,

Fieldworker

Danielle Philippe

Fieldworker

Véronique Mars

Fieldworker

Marie-Noëlle Anodin-Pierre

Fieldworker

Karen Douce

Senior Social Worker

Ravi Heerooa

Regional Coordinator

Prema Jogoo

Fieldworker

Vassantee Koonjul

Fieldworker

Guilaine Adroit

Fieldworker

Sandra Jatoonah

Senior Social Worker

Ask about

Please register to receive our newsletter.