The Lovebridge team is made up of fieldworkers, social workers, psychologists, councellors and support staff.

 

A dynamic and committed team which provides support to the beneficiary families on a daily basis.

 

 

The Lovebridge Board 

 

The board is made up of well-known representatives of the private sector, of representatives of Business Mauritius, of the Ministry of Financ, Economic Planning & Development and of the Ministry of Social Integration, Social Security & National Solidarity. Its role is to ensure, on a voluntary basis, the smooth running of the project.

Board of Directors

  • Mr. Deonanan MakoondCo Chairman
  • Mr. Harold MayerCo Chairman
  • Mr. Dhirujsing D. Ramluggun (Business Mauritius)Secretary
  • Mr. Eric AdamMember of the Board
  • Mr. Patrick Dean Ah-ChuenMember of the Board
  • Mrs. Audrey d'Hotman de Villiers-DesjardinsMember of the Board
  • Mr. Jacques d'Unienville Member of the Board
  • Mr. Pradeep DursunMember of the Board
  • Mr. Hector Espitalier-NoëlMember of the Board
  • Mrs. Jeanne Lan Hing Po Ministry of Social Integration, Social Security & National Solidarity
  • Mr. Janaab Mohamadally MownahMinistry of Finance and Economic Planning & Development
  • Mrs. Danielle WongMember of the Board

The Lovebridge team

Support Office Team

Priscille Noël

Chief Serving Officer

Marie-Michèle Etienne

Lovebridge Ambassador

Sabrina Puddoo

Chief Operations Officer

Sylvette Padiachy

Head of Finance & HR

Sandrine Sew Kiat

Training & Quality Assurance Officer

Sandrine Ah-Choon

M&E and Research Coordinator

Fabiola Athiane-Bonne

Administrative and HR Assistant

Wasseem Jodhun

Accounts Assistant

Nicolas Fanny

Communication Officer

Psychologists & Councellors

Vijay Ramanjooloo

Psychologist

Jensee Chengalanee

Councellor

Sobhna Mungar

Psychologist

Dicken Pillay Mardaymootoo

Councellor

Luveena Ramah

Psychologist

Administrative Assistants

Yolaine Arekium

Administrative Assistant

Stella Matouka

Administrative Assistant

Monica Pierre

Administrative Assistant

Sweetysha Bucktowar

Administrative Assistant

Upper Plaines-Wilhems & Grand Port Team

Yen Mee Yone Shin

District Coordinator

Mary Joyce Coco-Sauterelle

Regional Coordinator

Florise Vencatachellum

Fieldworker

Françoise Naraina

Social Worker

Pamela Melisse

Social Worker

Lower Plaines-Wilhems Team

Annabelle Ayelou

Regional Coordinator

Yolette Vyapoory

Regional Coordinator

Stéphanie d’Aubigny

Fieldworker

Marie-Michelle Mathieu

Fieldworker

Anielle Mootoosamy

Fieldworker

Eva Nymphe

Fieldworker

Bambous, Rivière Noire & Bel Ombre Team

Dhareena Seernauth

District Coordinator

Pamela Jerry

Social Worker

Catherina Dechine

Fieldworker

Karinne Lamarque Edmond

Regional Coordinator

Élodie Rabaud

Fieldworker

Isabelle François

Fieldworker

Pamplemousses & Rivière du Rempart Team

Jean-Marie Pazot

District Coordinator

Véronique Mars

Social Worker

Karine Mootoosamy

Social Worker

Port-Louis Team

Shameem Khodabaccus

Regional Coordinator

Shirley Tonta

Fieldworker

Willma Zoël

Regional Coordinator

Joanita Pierre

Social Worker

Marie-Noëlle Anodin-Pierre

Social Worker

Danielle Philippe

Fieldworker

Moka & Flacq Team

Ravi Heerooa

Regional Coordinator

Prema Jogoo

Fieldworker

Vassantee Koonjul

Fieldworker

Guillaine Adroit

Fieldworker

Jevasha Chellamootoo

Fieldworker

Sandra Jatoonah

Senior Social Worker

Ask about

Please register to receive our newsletter.